Balfour Staff Directory

Please click on the teacher's name to visit their home page.

Teachers' Names

(click on name to visit class webpage)

Position Email
Ms. Denise Babcock Shirley Schneider Support Centre (SSSC)
Ms. Tabitha Booth Library
Ms. Carol Casswell Fine Arts, Visual Art, Life Transitions
Ms. Ronaleen Carlson Learning Resource Teacher
Ms. Janeen Clark English
Ms. Leah Constable Math
Ms. Erica Crease MacLean English
Ms. Lorri Crittenden Vice Principal
Ms. Claire Dore Math
Ms. Gail Empey EAL
Ms. Stephanie Farley
Ms. Raeleen Fehr-Rose
Mechanics, PAA 9, Shirley Schneider Support Centre (SSSC)
PAA 9, Grade 9, French
Mr. Ryan Flood  English
Ms. Lori Frigon MCE
Ms. Krista Gates ELA, French
Ms. Anna Hipperson Learning Resource Teacher
Ms. Carmen Holota Learning Leader, EAL, English
Mr. Barry Houlden Science 9, Biology
Ms. Catrina Hunter Grade 9, French
Mr. Jim Jo Biology, Science
Ms. Jacqueline Johnson Social Studies, EAL
Ms. Laura Kuz Art, Fine Arts, AP Art, Performing Arts, Dance
Mr. Jim Lehrer Photography, Communication Media, PAA 9
Ms. Cheryl Loeppky English
Ms. Betsy MacPherson Commercial Cooking, Food Studies
Mrs. Katherine MacPherson Social Studies, Psychology
Mr. Mike Mallett Physics, EAL
Ms. Tracy Mastel Shirley Schneider Support Centre (SSSC)
Ms. Sharlene McGowan Guidance
Ms. Corinne Miller Principal
Mrs. Paula Miller Math
Ms. Tana Mitchell Social Studies, History
Mr. Darcy Olynyk Accounting, Math
Mr. Steve Parisien Math
Ms. Tammy Ratt Native Studies, Schirley Schneider Support Centre, Social Studies
Ms. Stephanie Rogers English, Math
Mr. Joel Schindelka Science
Ms. Leona Stephen Science, Wellness, Aboriginal Advocacy
Mr. Ron Sterling Welding, PAA 9
Ms. Rhonda Stevenson Aboriginal Advocacy
Mrs. Sandra Surkan Phys. Ed., Wellness
Mr. Mike Taylor PAA 9, Construction
Ms. Marilyn Totten Individual Study
Ms. Juanita Tuharsky EAL
Ms. Raegan Vollman Commercial Cooking, MCE
Mr. Brody Waddell Grade 9, ELA
Mr. Richard Wade-Cummings Guitar, Band,Math 9, EAL
Ms. Sarah Wandy EAL, Grade 9
Mr. Brandon Wilkinson EAL, Math
Mr. Ryan Wood Guidance
Ms. Marcy Arsenault SSSC  
Ms. Lois Colibaba Library Services  
Ms. Cathy Hutzel Educational Assistant  
Ms. Jan Wilkes Administration Assistant  
Ms. Bonnie Rosin Educational Assistant  
Ms. Linda Sawatzky Administration Assistant  
Ms. Carla Timmons Administration Assistant  
Mr. Darren Alexander Head Facility Staff