Welcome to ...

Miller Marauders - Girls Champions

Campbell Tartans - Boys Champions

 

2016 Tournament Draw & Results

 
Thursday, December 8
12:30 - Girls - Balfour (50) vs Knoll (43) stats | shots
2:15 - Girls - Miller (67) vs John Paul (39) stats | shots
4:00 - Boys - Campbell (102) vs Marion Graham (79) stats | shots
5:45 - Girls - Knoll (55) vs. Bethlehem (61) stats | shots
7:30 - Boys - Balfour (38) vs LeBoldus (116) stats | shots
 
Friday, December 9
12:30 - Girls - LeBoldus (67) vs John Paul (33) stats | shots
2:15 - Boys - Balfour (62) vs NB Comprehensive (79) stats | shots
4:00 - Boys - Marion Graham (76) vs Walter Murray (60) stats | shots
5:45 - Girls - LeBoldus (68) vs Miller (84) stats | shots | video 1
7:30 - Level 10 Invitational Shooting & Slam Dunk Competition
9:00 - Girls - Balfour (48) vs Bethlehem (71) stats | shots | video 1
 
Saturday, December 10
8:30 - Boys - Campbell (86) vs Walter Murray (71) stats | shots
10:15 - Boys - LeBoldus (114) vs NB Comprehensive (58) stats | shots | videos 1 | 2
12:00 - Girls - 5th Place Final- John Paul (56) vs Winston Knoll (63) stats | shots | videos 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1:45 - Boys - 5th Place Final - Balfour (66) vs Walter Murray (58) stats | shots | video 1
3:30 - Girls - 3rd Place Final- LeBoldus (61) vs Balfour (49) stats | shots | video 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
5:15 - Boys - 3rd Place Final- Marion Graham (104) vs NB Comprehensive (79) stats | shots | videos 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
7:00 - Girls - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL- Miller (56) vs Bethlehem (45) stats | shots | videos 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
9:00 - Boys - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - Campbell (92) vs LeBoldus (71) stats | shots | videos 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
 
 
 

Tournament Pictures:
 Level 10 - 3 pt Shooting & Slam Competition
 
Women
  •  Paige Schultz (Bethlehem)
  • Kaitlyn Tonita (U of R)
  • Erin Taylor (U of R)
  • Avery Pearce (U of R)
  • Jocelyn Cramer (Miller)
  • Alex Schmidt (Miller) - WINNER!
Men
  •  Tyrese Potoma (Campbell)
  • Luke Harold (Campbell)
  • Lee Barber (Balfour)
  • Brian Ofari (U of R)
  • Carter Millar (U of R) - WINNER!
  • Ramiro Martinez (U of R)
  • Ahmed Mahadi (Walter Murray)
  • Zavi Murdaugh (Walter Murray)
Dunkers
  •  Luke Harold (Campbell)
  • Jashon Henry (Notre Dame)
  • Shol Ayach (Notre Dame)
  • Brian Ofari (U of R) - WINNER!
  • Cole Newkirk (Marion Graham)
  • Connor Sparks (Marion Graham)

 


Redmen/Bears Teams Through the Years!

 
 

Teams of the 1990's - click here

Teams of the 2000's - click here

 

Re-live the memories from the 25th annual tournament ...


 

Interviews With Coach Glen Fekula:

2016 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

Interview with Coach Brightman (Balfour Senior Boys)

 
 
 
 
 
 



Were You Here For 'The Shot'? (Fekula Classic 2010)

 

 Level 10 Shooting & Slam Dunk Contest Pictures


 

   

 



TEAMS:

Boys:

Pool 1:

Pool 2:

Girls:

Pool 1:

Pool 2:

   

Archived Classic Websites:  2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003


   Media

 

 

 

 


 SLAM DUNK HI-LITES FROM YEARS PAST

 

 

2011: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 11 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19
2010:  1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19 ~ 20 ~ 21 ~ 22
2009: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18
2008: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13
2007: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13
2006: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2005: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2004: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2003: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5

2002: hi-lite video

 



One of the many reasons why the tournament is named after Glen Fekula ...


Elphinstone location