26th Annual Balfour Senior Fekula Classic

2014 Tournament Draw & Results

Click game below for archived stats
 
Thursday, December 11
2:30 - Girls Game 1 - Sheldon (39) vs Balfour (43) stats
4:15 - Girls Game 2 - Knoll (73) vs Walter Murray (43) stats
6:00 - Boys - Leboldus (83) vs Thom (67) stats
7:45 - Boys - Balfour (90) vs Knoll (69) stats
 
Friday, December 12
2:30 - Boys - Leboldus (112) vs St Joes (74) stats
4:15 - Girls Game 4 - Semi Final - Sheldon (37) vs Knoll (70) stats
6:00 - Girls Game 5 - Semi Final - Balfour (65) vs Walter Murray (60) stats
7:45 - Level 10 Invitational Shooting & Slam Dunk Competition
9:00 - Boys - Balfour (89) vs Walter Murray (91) stats
 
Saturday, December 13
10:00 - Boys - St Joes (95) vs Thom (79) stats
11:45 - Boys - Walter Murray (81) vs Knoll (67) stats
1:30 - Girls - 3rd Place Final - Sheldon (46) vs Walter Murray (66) stats
3:15 - Boys - 5th Place Final - Thom (73) vs Knoll (64) stats
5:00 - Boys - 3rd Place Final - St Joseph (69) vs Balfour (75) stats
7:00 - Girls - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - Knoll (83) vs Balfour (63) stats
9:00 - Boys - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - Walter Murray (76) vs LeBoldus (101) stats
 
 
 

Tournament Pictures:
 Level 10 - 3 pt Shooting & Slam Competition
 
Women
  •  Jennilea Coppola
  • Jenni Tonita - CHAMPION
  • Kaitlyn Tonita
  • Taylor Pelletier
  • Katie Polischuk
  • Nicole Kronieczny
Men
  •  Ryan Delwo
  • Brandon Buttazoni
  • Travis Sylvester
  • Jeff Lukomski
  • Mike Malecha
  • Morgan Wayne
  • Joel Clark - CHAMPION
Dunkers
  •  Ja'shon Henry - CHAMPION
  • Wes Jones
  • Mike Malecha
  • Jeremy Zver
  • Drew Schultz

 

 
 


Redmen Teams Through the Years!

 
 

Teams of the 1990's - click here

Teams of the 2000's - click here

 

Re-live the memories from last year's tournament ...


 

Interviews With Coach Glen Fekula:

2013 I 2012 I 2011 I 2010 I 2009 I 2008 I 2007 I 2005 I 20042003


 Archived Classic Websites:  2013 I 2012 I 2011 I 2010 I 2009 I 2008 I 2007 I 2006 I 2005 I 2004 I 2003

 


Winston Knoll Wolverines - CHAMPIONS

LeBoldus Suns - CHAMPIONS

 


TEAMS:

Boys:

LeBoldus Suns
Thom Trojans
Winston Knoll Wolverines
Walter Murray Marauders
St. Joseph Guardians
Balfour Redmen

Girls:

Sheldon Williams Spartans

Winston Knoll Wolverines

Walter Murray Marauders

Balfour Redmen

 

2014 Fekula Classic Program (click above)


 Player/Coach Interviews

Coach Brightman

 

 

 


 Media

 



SLAM DUNK HI-LITES FROM YEARS PAST
 

 

 

2011: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 11 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19
2010:  1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19 ~ 20 ~ 21 ~ 22
2009: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18
2008: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13
2007: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13
2006: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2005: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2004: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2003: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5

 

Previous Tournament Champions