Welcome ...

2013 Tournament Draw & Results

Click game below for live stats/archived stats
 
Thursday, December 12
1:20 - Girls Game 1 - Knoll (48) vs Balfour (64)
4:15 - Girls Game 2 - Evan Hardy (74) vs Sheldon (53)
7:00 - Alumni Celebration - Balfour Aud
 
Friday, December 13
10:45 to 12:45 - Tournament Luncheon (Sask Science Centre)
2:15 - Girls Game 3 - Semi Final - Balfour (59) vs Sheldon (37)
4:15 - Girls Game 4 - Semi Final - Evan Hardy (76) vs Knoll (56)
7:45 - Level 10 Invitational Shooting & Slam Dunk Competition
 
Saturday, December 14
8:00 - Dairy Queen 3 on 3 Elementary School Competition
1:30 - Girls - 3rd Place Final - Knoll (75) vs Sheldon (33)
3:15 - Boys - 5th Place Final - Holy Cross (91) vs Campbell (72)
5:00 - Boys - 3rd Place Final - Harvest City (63) vs O'Neill (77)
7:00 - Girls - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - Evan Hardy (64) vs Balfour (58)
9:00 - Boys - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - Evan Hardy (67) vs Balfour (73)
 
Click game above for live stats/archived stats
 
 
 

Tournament Pictures:
 Level 10 - 3 pt Shooting & Slam Competition
 
Women
  • Jenni Tonita
  • Nicole Konieczny
  • Taylor Pelletier
  • Brittney Reid
  • Nicole Clarke - CHAMPION!
  • Kehlsie Crone
  • Katie Polischuk
  • Bree Burgess
Men
  • Ryan Delwo
  • Brendan Hebert
  • Addison Docherty
  • Travis Sylvester
  • Brandon Buttazoni
  • Jeff Lukomski - CHAMPION!
  • Levi Vann
  • Lance Aldcorn
Dunkers
  • Opong Bramble
  • Connor Burns
  • Wes Jones - CHAMPION!
  • Kade Marra
  • Travis Sylvester
  • Jeremy Zver
 

In The News ...
 
 
 
 
 

Evan Hardy Souls - Girls Champions

Balfour Redmen - Boys Champions!

TEAMS:

Boys:

Campbell Tartans

Harvest City Reapers

O'Neill Titans

Holy Cross Crusaders

Evan Hardy Souls

Balfour Redmen

Girls:

Sheldon Williams Spartans

Winston Knoll Wolverines

Evan Hardy Souls

Balfour Redmen

 

 

(non-YouTube version)

 

 

Interviews With Coach Glen Fekula: 2012 I 2011 I 2010 I 2009 I 2008 I 2007 I 2005 I 20042003


 Player/Coach Interviews


 

 

Post-game Interviews

 


 Archived Classic Websites:  2012 I 2011 I 2010 I 2009 I 2008 I 2007 I 2006 I 2005 I 2004 I 2003


 

Redmen Teams Through the Years!

 
 

Teams of the 1990's - click here

Teams of the 2000's - click here

 

 

 



SLAM DUNK HI-LITES FROM YEARS PAST
 
 
2012 Level 10 Invitational Slam Dunk Hi-lites
 
2011: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 11 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19
2010:  1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19 ~ 20 ~ 21 ~ 22
2009: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18
2008: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13
2007: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13
2006: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2005: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2004: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~ 9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15
2003: 1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5
 
 
 
Previous Tournament Champions